timezones.de

05:35:19am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Avesta
Sweden - Dalarna

Current local time:

06:35am:19
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Dalarna
Population:14.110
Latitude:60.1427400
Longitude:16.1629500
Elevation:89m
Alternate names:Avesta, XYPm
Advert