timezones.de

04:13:31pm
Flag Sweden

Borlänge
Sweden - Dalarna

Current local time:

06:13pm:31
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Dalarna
Population:39.422
Latitude:60.4858000
Longitude:15.4371400
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:BLE, Borlaenge, Borlenge, Borlänge, Burlange, Burlenge, Burlengė, bolleng-e, burlenge, bwrlanj, bwrlnyh, Борленге, Бурленге, Бурлӓнге, بورلانج, بورلنیه, ბურლენგე, 볼렝에m