timezones.de

02:45:03pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Falun
Sweden - Dalarna

Current local time:

04:45pm:03
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Dalarna
Population:36.477
Latitude:60.6035700
Longitude:15.6259700
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:BLE, Fahlun, Faliunas, Falun, Falunga, Gorad Falun, fa lun, faln, falwn, farun, pallun, paluni, Горад Фалун, Фалун, فالن, فالون, ฟาลุน, ფალუნი, ファールン, 法倫, 팔룬m
Advert