timezones.de

11:54:30pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Grängesberg
Sweden - Dalarna

Current local time:

12:54am:30
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Dalarna
Population:3.532
Latitude:60.0833300
Longitude:14.9833300
Elevation:310m
Alternate names:Grangesberg, Grängesbergm
Advert