timezones.de

08:39:32am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Leksand
Sweden - Dalarna

Current local time:

09:39am:32
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Dalarna
Population:5.861
Latitude:60.7303000
Longitude:14.9999400
Elevation:163m
Alternate names:Leksand, XXOm
Advert