timezones.de

05:37:15am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Vansbro
Sweden - Dalarna

Current local time:

06:37am:15
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Dalarna
Population:2.030
Latitude:60.5089300
Longitude:14.2245800
Elevation:250m
Alternate names:Vansborom
Advert