timezones.de

07:53:12pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Gävle
Sweden - Gävleborg

Current local time:

09:53pm:12
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Gävleborg
Population:68.635
Latitude:60.6745200
Longitude:17.1417400
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Evle, GVX, Gaefle, Gaevle, Gefle, Gevalia, Gorad Eule, Gäfle, Gävle, Jevle, Jevlė, evle, i~evure, yblh, ye fu lei, yebeulle, yefle, yfla, ywlh, Євле, Јевле, Горад Еўле, Евле, Йевле, יבלה, يفلا, گاولے, یوله, เยฟเล, ევლე, イェヴレ, 耶夫勒, 예블레m
Advert