timezones.de

05:35:04am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Sandviken
Sweden - Gävleborg

Current local time:

06:35am:03
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Gävleborg
Population:22.111
Latitude:60.6166700
Longitude:16.7666700
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Sandviken, Sandviken i Sverige, Sandvikenas, sandeubiken, sandwykn, sang de wei ken, Сандвикен, Сандвікен, ساندویکن, სანდვიკენი, 桑德維肯, 산드비켄m
Advert