timezones.de

04:37:05am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Söderhamn
Sweden - Gävleborg

Current local time:

05:37am:05
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Gävleborg
Population:12.022
Latitude:61.3037300
Longitude:17.0592100
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:SOO, Soderhamn, Soederhamn, Söderhamn, Søderhamnm
Advert