timezones.de

04:49:05pm
Flag Sweden

Visby
Sweden - Gotland

Current local time:

06:49pm:05
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Gotland
Population:21.970
Latitude:57.6408900
Longitude:18.2960200
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Gorad Visbju, VBY, Visbi, Visbia, Visbija, Visbis, Visbju, Visbue, Visby, Visbü, Vismpi, biseubwi, fysby, visbis, visbiu, visbus, vu~isubyu, wei si bi, wysby, wyzbh, Βίσμπι, Висби, Висбю, Вісбю, Горад Вісбю, ויסבי, فيسبي, ویزبه, ვისბიუ, ヴィスビュー, 維斯比, 비스뷔m