timezones.de

05:45:37am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Falkenberg
Sweden - Halland

Current local time:

06:45am:37
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Halland
Population:18.407
Latitude:56.9055200
Longitude:12.4911800
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Fal'kenberg, Falkenberg, Falkenbergas, Falkenbergs, Falkenberi, XYM, fa er ken bei li, falknbrgh, farukenberi, flknby, palkenbeli, Фалкенберг, Фалкенбери, Фалькенберг, فالكنبرغ, فلکنبی, ファルケンベリ, 法尔肯贝里, 팔켄베리m
Advert