timezones.de

04:35:36pm
Flag Sweden

Halmstad
Sweden - Halland

Current local time:

06:35pm:36
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Halland
Population:55.657
Latitude:56.6744600
Longitude:12.8567600
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Gal'mstad, HAD, Halmostadium, Halmstad, Halmstadas, Hamstad, Khal'mstad, Khalmstad, ha er mu si ta de, halleumseutadeu, halms ta, halmstad, harumusutaddo, Гальмстад, Халмстад, Хальмстад, האלמסטד, هالمستاد, ہالمسٹاڈ, ฮาล์มสตา, ჰალმსტადი, ハルムスタッド, 哈尔姆斯塔德, 할름스타드m