timezones.de

10:30:07pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Kungsbacka
Sweden - Halland

Current local time:

12:30am:07
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Halland
Population:18.698
Latitude:57.4871900
Longitude:12.0761200
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Kungsbacka Skenem
Advert