timezones.de

06:05:40am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Särö
Sweden - Halland

Current local time:

07:05am:39
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Halland
Population:2.982
Latitude:57.5057700
Longitude:11.9321000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Saro, Säröm
Advert