timezones.de

12:38:13am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Varberg
Sweden - Halland

Current local time:

01:38am:13
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Halland
Population:25.816
Latitude:57.1055700
Longitude:12.2507800
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Varberg, Varbergas, Varberi, Varburg, Varburgum, baleubeli, varbergi, vu~aruberi, wa er bei li, warbrh, Варберг, Варбери, واربره, ვარბერგი, ヴァールベリ, 瓦尔贝里, 바르베리m
Advert