timezones.de

07:06:37am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Veddige
Sweden - Halland

Current local time:

08:06am:36
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Halland
Population:2.192
Latitude:57.2666700
Longitude:12.3166700
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Veddigem
Advert