timezones.de

07:29:12am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Östersund
Sweden - Jämtland

Current local time:

08:29am:12
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Jämtland
Population:42.940
Latitude:63.1792000
Longitude:14.6356600
Elevation:328m
Alternate names:Ehstersund, Estersund, Estesunda, Estesundas, Estešunda, Estešundas, Gorad Ehstehrsund, Jostershund, OEstersund, OSD, Ostersount, Ostersund, awstrswnd, awstshwnd, e si te song de, esuterusundo, oeseuteleusundeu, Östersund, Østersund, Όστερσουντ, Горад Эстэрсунд, Естерсунд, Йостершунд, Эстерсунд, إوسترسوند, اوستشوند, اوسٹرسنڈ, ესტერსუნდი, エステルスンド, 厄斯特松德, 외스테르순드m
Advert