timezones.de

07:16:40pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Sveg
Sweden - Jämtland

Current local time:

09:16pm:40
Tuesday07.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Jämtland
Population:2.633
Latitude:62.0340700
Longitude:14.3657700
Elevation:354m
Alternate names:EVGm
Advert