timezones.de

05:26:31am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Bankeryd
Sweden - Jönköping

Current local time:

07:26am:31
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Jönköping
Population:6.498
Latitude:57.8500000
Longitude:14.1166700
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Bankerydm
Advert