timezones.de

03:13:44pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Bodafors
Sweden - Jönköping

Current local time:

05:13pm:44
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Jönköping
Population:1.982
Latitude:57.5000000
Longitude:14.7000000
Elevation:276m
Alternate names:Bodaforsm
Advert