timezones.de

07:15:09pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Jönköping
Sweden - Jönköping

Current local time:

08:15pm:09
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Jönköping
Population:83.202
Latitude:57.7814500
Longitude:14.1561800
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Encheping, Gorad Jonchehping, Iunecopia, JKG, Jenceping, Jensepinga, Jenšēpinga, Jjonchjoping, Joenkoeping, Joenkoepings kommuna, Jonkoping, Jonsh'oping, Jonsheping, Jonsiopingas, Jonšiopingas, Jönköping, Jönköpings kommuna, Jønkøping, jwnkwmng, yan xue ping, yein chex ping, yensyeping, yonshopingu shi, ywnshwbyngh, ywnshwpyn, ywnshwpyng, Єнчепінг, Јенћепинг, Јоншепинг, Горад Ёнчэпінг, Йоншьопинг, Йёнчёпинг, Йёньшөпин, جونکومنگ, يونشوبينغ, یونشوپینگ, ܝܘܢܫܘܦܝܢ, เยินเชอปิง, იენჩეპინგი, ヨンショーピング市, 延雪平, 옌셰핑m
Advert