timezones.de

03:31:10am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Vetlanda
Sweden - Jönköping

Current local time:

05:31am:10
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Jönköping
Population:12.068
Latitude:57.4288700
Longitude:15.0776200
Elevation:187m
Alternate names:Vitlandam
Advert