timezones.de

08:21:14am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Högsby
Sweden - Kalmar

Current local time:

09:21am:14
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Kalmar
Population:1.965
Latitude:57.1659700
Longitude:16.0256200
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Hoegsby, Hogsby, Högsby, Høgsbym
Advert