timezones.de

02:55:53am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Kalmar
Sweden - Kalmar

Current local time:

03:55am:53
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Kalmar
Population:34.744
Latitude:56.6615700
Longitude:16.3616300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Calmaria, Gorad Kal'mar, KLR, Kal'mar, Kalmar, Kalmar kommuna, Kalmar stad, Kalmaras, Municipalita di Kalmar, Municipalità di Kalmar, ka er ma, kalmaleu, kalmar, karumaru shi, kha lmar, klmar, klmr, Горад Кальмар, Калмар, Кальмар, كالمار, کلمار, کلمر, คาลมาร์, კალმარი, カルマル市, 卡爾馬, 칼마르m
Advert