timezones.de

04:34:24am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Mönsterås
Sweden - Kalmar

Current local time:

05:34am:23
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Kalmar
Population:4.744
Latitude:57.0413400
Longitude:16.4446300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Moensteras, Monsteras, Mönsterås, Mønsteråsm
Advert