timezones.de

04:46:06pm
Flag Sweden

Oskarshamn
Sweden - Kalmar

Current local time:

06:46pm:06
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Kalmar
Population:16.613
Latitude:57.2645500
Longitude:16.4483700
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Doederhultsvik, Döderhultsvik, OSK, Oskarsgamn, Oskarshamn, Oskarshamnas, Oskarshkhamn, Oskarskhamn, Oskaršhamnas, ao si ka gang, awskrshhm, Оскарсгамн, Оскарсхамн, Оскаршхамн, اوسکرشهم, 奧斯卡港m