timezones.de

12:45:55am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Växjö
Sweden - Kronoberg

Current local time:

01:45am:55
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Kronoberg
Population:59.600
Latitude:56.8776700
Longitude:14.8090600
Elevation:169m
Alternate names:Gorad Veksheh, VXO, Vaexjoe, Vaxjo, Vekse, Veksh'o, Vekshe, Vekshjo, Vekšė, Vexioe, Vexionia, Vexiö, Växjö, begsye, bekusho, vekshe, wei ke she, wek chex, wkfw, wqsh, wykyw, Векше, Векшьо, Векшё, Горад Векшэ, וקשה, وکفو, ویکیو, เวกเชอ, ვექშე, ベクショー, 韦克舍, 벡셰m
Advert