timezones.de

07:44:57am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Boden
Sweden - Norrbotten

Current local time:

09:44am:57
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Norrbotten
Population:18.225
Latitude:65.8251800
Longitude:21.6886400
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Puuti, Suttesm
Advert