timezones.de

03:36:00pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Haparanda
Sweden - Norrbotten

Current local time:

05:36pm:00
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Norrbotten
Population:4.778
Latitude:65.8354900
Longitude:24.1367600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Gaparanda, Haaparanta, Haparanda, Khaparanda, ha pa lan da, hapalanda, Гапаранда, Хапаранда, 哈帕兰达, 하파란다m
Advert