timezones.de

08:24:04am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Övertorneå
Sweden - Norrbotten

Current local time:

09:24am:04
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Norrbotten
Population:1.965
Latitude:66.3877800
Longitude:23.6542500
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Matarenki, OEvertornea, Ofer Torne, Ofver Tornea, Overtorne, Overtornea, Öfer Torne, Öfver Torneå, Övertorneå, Øvertorneåm
Advert