timezones.de

04:30:04pm
Flag Sweden

Kopparberg
Sweden - Örebro

Current local time:

06:30pm:04
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Örebro
Population:3.189
Latitude:59.8759700
Longitude:14.9943600
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Kopparberg Koping, Kopparberg Köping, Kopparbergs Koping, Kopparbergs Köping, Kopparsbergm