timezones.de

04:57:06pm
Flag Sweden

Åby
Sweden - Östergötland

Current local time:

06:57pm:06
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Östergötland
Population:4.805
Latitude:58.6666700
Longitude:16.1833300
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Aby, Åbym