timezones.de

05:56:57am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Vadstena
Sweden - Östergötland

Current local time:

07:56am:57
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Östergötland
Population:5.700
Latitude:58.4486300
Longitude:14.8896900
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Vadstena, Vadstenium, Вадстенаm
Advert