timezones.de

06:42:07am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Ängelholm
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

07:42am:07
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:23.240
Latitude:56.2428000
Longitude:12.8621900
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:AEngelholm, AEngelholms, Engelholm, Engelkholm, Ängelholm, Ängelholms, Енгелхолмm
Advert