timezones.de

03:32:22am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Åhus
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

05:32am:22
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:9.000
Latitude:55.9166700
Longitude:14.2833300
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Ahus, Okhus, Åhus, Охусm
Advert