timezones.de

10:55:25pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Broby
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

12:55am:25
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:2.931
Latitude:56.2552100
Longitude:14.0779700
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Broby kyrkoby, Brody Kyrkobym
Advert