timezones.de

08:45:30am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Malmö
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

09:45am:30
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:261.548
Latitude:55.6058700
Longitude:13.0007300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:MMA, Mal'mjo, Malm'o, Malme, Malmey, Malmo, Malmoe, Malmogia, Malmö, Malmø, Málmey, ma er mo, marume, Малме, Малмьо, Мальмё, מאלמה, マルメ, 马尔莫, 马尔默m
Advert