timezones.de

08:58:45pm
Flag Sweden

Örkelljunga
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

10:58pm:45
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:4.574
Latitude:56.2833800
Longitude:13.2777300
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:OErkelljunga, Orkelljunga, Örkelljunga, Ørkelljungam