timezones.de

05:37:54am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Simrishamn
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

06:37am:54
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:6.546
Latitude:55.5565300
Longitude:14.3503700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Cimbrishamn, Cimbrorum portus, Portus Cimbris, Simrishamn, Simrishavn, Simriskhamn, Симрисхамнm
Advert