timezones.de

06:13:18am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Svalöv
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

08:13am:18
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:3.344
Latitude:55.9134000
Longitude:13.1076200
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Svaloev, Svalof, Svalov, Svalöf, Svalöv, Svaløvm
Advert