timezones.de

05:51:33am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Veberöd
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

06:51am:32
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:3.717
Latitude:55.6333300
Longitude:13.4833300
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Veberod, Veberoed, Veberöd, Veberødm
Advert