timezones.de

04:30:43pm
Flag Sweden

Vellinge
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

06:30pm:43
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:6.115
Latitude:55.4712400
Longitude:13.0197100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Vallinge, Vällingem