timezones.de

01:28:06pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Ystad
Sweden - Skåne

Current local time:

03:28pm:06
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Skåne
Population:17.266
Latitude:55.4296600
Longitude:13.8204100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Istad, Istadas, Justad, Ystad, Ystadium, Ystao, aystd, istad, isutaddo, wiseutadeu, yu si ta de, Истад, Юстад, ایستد, イースタッド, 于斯塔德, 위스타드m
Advert