timezones.de

02:57:51pm
Flag Sweden

Åkers Styckebruk
Sweden - Södermanland

Current local time:

04:57pm:51
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Södermanland
Population:2.730
Latitude:59.2500000
Longitude:17.0833300
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Akers Styckebruk, Åkers Styckebrukm