timezones.de

05:29:04am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Eskilstuna
Sweden - Södermanland

Current local time:

06:29am:04
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Södermanland
Population:59.016
Latitude:59.3666100
Longitude:16.5077000
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:EKT, Ehskil'stuna, Eshilstruna, Eskil'stuna, Eskilstiuna, Eskilstjuna, Eskilstouna, Eskilstuna, ai si ji er si di na, asklstwna, askylstwna, eseukilseutuna, Εσκιλστούνα, Ескилстюна, Ескільстуна, Ешилструна, Эскильстуна, اسکلستونا, اسکیلستونا, ესკილსტუნა, 埃斯基尔斯蒂纳, 에스킬스투나m
Advert