timezones.de

06:58:53am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Nyköping
Sweden - Södermanland

Current local time:

07:58am:53
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Södermanland
Population:27.582
Latitude:58.7530000
Longitude:17.0078800
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Gorad Njuchehping, Niceping, Nisiopingas, Nišiopingas, Njuchjoping, Njush'oping, Nykoeping, Nykoping, Nyköping, Nykøping, ni xue ping, nwisyeping, nyshwpyng, Горад Нючэпінг, Нићепинг, Нючёпинг, Нюшьопинг, نیشوپینگ, ნიუჩეპინგი, 尼雪平, 뉘셰핑m
Advert