timezones.de

03:07:59pm
Flag Sweden

Oxelösund
Sweden - Södermanland

Current local time:

05:07pm:59
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Södermanland
Population:10.690
Latitude:58.6705700
Longitude:17.1015200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Oksel'osund, Okselesund, Oxeloesund, Oxelosund, Oxelösund, Oxeløsund, Ukseljosund, Окселесунд, Оксельосунд, Укселёсунд, اوکسه‌لوسوندm