timezones.de

03:23:54am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Strängnäs
Sweden - Södermanland

Current local time:

04:23am:53
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Södermanland
Population:12.555
Latitude:59.3774100
Longitude:17.0311900
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Strangnass, Stregnesia, Strengnes, Strengnesas, Strängnäss, si te lan nai si, strnys, sutorengunesu, Стренгнес, سترنیس, ストレングネース, 斯特兰奈斯m
Advert