timezones.de

06:02:07am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Brevik
Sweden - Stockholm

Current local time:

08:02am:07
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Stockholm
Population:1.817
Latitude:59.2166700
Longitude:18.3833300
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Bredvik, Brevikm
Advert