timezones.de

06:56:12pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Bromma
Sweden - Stockholm

Current local time:

07:56pm:12
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Stockholm
Population:61.000
Latitude:59.3400000
Longitude:17.9400000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Bromma, Bromma stadsdelsomrade, Bromma stadsdelsområdem
Advert